Our Members


2018 Line Officers

Chief

Christopher Calvo

Deputy Chief

 Herman Calvo

Assistant Chief

Vincent Inzano

Truck Captain

​Ryan Pinnella

Engine Captain

Keith McCall

Rescue Captain

​Robert Amos

Truck Lieutenant

​Tom Cusimano

Engine Lieutenant

Gabe Nazario

Rescue Lieutenant

Brendon Amos

Engineer

​Lou Pinnella

Truck Co. Foreman

Nick Volpe

Rescue Co. Foreman

Shai Bardos

Engine Co. 251 Foreman

John Beresford

Engine Co. 253 Foreman

​Rafael Rodriguez

Tech Rescue Foreman

Mark Azarko




2018 Executive Officers

PresidentRoy Mondi
Vice PresidentJohn Marotta
TreasurerJohn Beresford
Recording SecretaryTom Cusimano
Corresponding SecretaryRobert Amos




2018 Board of Trustees

Chairman of the BoardLou Pinnella
TrusteeSherrod Middleton
TrusteeVictor Asturias
TrusteeAl Pinnella
TrusteeMark Azarko
TrusteeJohn Marotta






​2018 Active Membership Roster


   Herman Calvo 25B-174              Adam Gonzalez FF-425             Travis Tuytjens FF-536

   Al Pinnella Safety-196              Cesar Ovando FF-432                Michael Lessard FF-551 
   Vincent Inzano 25C-207            Brendon Amos LT-433               Shai Bardo FOR-559
   Lou Pinnella ENG-225             Tom Cusimano LT-534              Nick Volpe FOR-560         Roy Mondi  EF-317                  Rafael Rodriguez Jr. FF-449       Javier Barahona FF-562

   Chris Calvo 25A-335                 Keith McCall CAPT-460            Marvin Garrett FF-564
   Victor Asturias EF-370              Ryan Pinnella CAPT-472           Oberoi - Prob-565
   Angel Natal 25-E2-371               Gabe Nazario LT-484               Barreto - Prob-568

   Sherrod Middleton FF-378          Mark Azarko FOR-487              Burton - Prob-570
   Elizabeth Diaz EF-390              John Beresford FOR-526                                               Robert Amos CAPT-397              John Marotta FOR-529                               

            
                                                 CVFD1   RANKS


             25-A - Department Chief       25-B- Deputy Chief        25-C  Assistant Chief                             

               CAPT - Captain                 LT - Lieutenant          FOR - Foreman  

               

                  ENG - Engineer          FF - Firefighter         Prob- Probationary Member   

                                                                                       



​Exempt Firefighters


     Walter Brown            Louis Kish                John Melnyk            Russell Pfeiffer
     Casimiro Calvo          Walter Klinger, Sr.      Anthony Mento        Charles Sicora
     Edmund Jenkins        Roland Lemire           Nicholas Pagano      John Taylor
     John Kerekes, Sr.       Anthony Lupo             John Pancza           Peter Prezlock
     Harry Sicora             Thomas Del Casle       Michael Del Casle    Nicholas G. Sansone
     Lorentz Hinrichsen    Richard Miller            Arthur Lattanzio     Albert G. Bessenyei
     Alfred R. Pinnella      Robert J. Kelly            Vincent Calvo          William Calvo
     John L. Kish             Vito R. Sansone          Charles Filkhazi       Raymond J. Terelmes
     Angelo Rossi             Anthony Mento, Jr.       Sabatina Rossi        Anthony Natereli
     Columbus F. Lupo      Peter Bascelli            Charles Smith         Harold W. Andrews
     Stanley A. Bell, Sr.     Willard Yager              Robert E. Arnold     J. H. Thompson
     Herman E. Calvo       Robert Eichen             Joihn Rowland       Frank Inzano
     Richard R. Ries        Louis Agg, Jr.               Pat Salamone         Vincent J. Inzano
     George A. Caspers      Vincent E. Leppert       Bernard P. Greene   Alfred R. Pinnella Jr.
     Roy Mondi               Michael Baskakow        James Shulas          James B. Greene
     Robert S. Amos         Michael J. Toth            Lewis J. Pinnella     Joseph Lupo
     Tom Hannan           Elizabeth Diaz             Glenzell L. Baker     Christopher Calvo
     Angel Natal             Victor Asturias