Type your paragraph here.

Our Members

​​

2021 Line Officers

Chief

Vincent Inzano

Deputy Chief

 Herman Calvo

Assistant Chief

Ryan Pinnella

Truck Captain

​Mark Azarko

Engine Captain

Tom Cusimano

Rescue Captain

​John Marotta

Truck Lieutenant

​Shai Bardos

Engine Lieutenant

Cryin Classy Lassy

Rescue Lieutenant

Xavier Burton

Engineer

​Lou Pinnella




2021 Executive Officers

PresidentRoy Mondi
Vice PresidentJohn Marotta
TreasurerJohn Beresford
 SecretaryTom Cusimano




2021 Board of Trustees

Chairman of the BoardJohn Beresford
Vice ChairmanChris Calvo
SecretaryMark Azarko
TrusteeShai Bardos
TrusteeSherrod Middleton
TrusteeJohn Marotta
Trustee
Keith Mcall





​2021 Active Membership Roster




Herman Calvo 25B-174                           

Al Pinnella Safety-196                             
Vincent Inzano 25A -207                          
Lou Pinnella ENG-225                          

Roy Mondi  EF-317                       

Chris Calvo Trustee-335                        
Victor Asturias EF-370                         
Angel Natal 25-E2-371                            

Sherrod Middleton FF-378                     
Elizabeth Diaz EF-390     

Robert Amos FF-397          

Adam Gonzalez FF-425   

Cesar Ovando FF-432

Brendon Amos FF-433

Danny Mcall - FF -465

 Tom Cusimano CAPT-534  

 Rafael Rodriguez Jr. FF-449 

Keith McCall FF-460

Ryan Pinnella 25C-472

Gabe Nazario FF-484   
Mark Azarko CAPT-487                                         

John Beresford FF-526 

John Marotta CAPT-529

Michael Lessard FF- 551

Shai Bardo LT- 559

Javier Barahona FF- 562

Xavier Burton - LT -570

Roberto Lorenza FF - 571

Glenn Charney FF-572

Nick Torres FF- 573

Luther Evans FF- 577

Robert Jolly FF- 581

Julie Rivera FF- 582

M Blitchington FF - 583

Kyle Dinapoli  FF- 584

Mike Duran FF -585



                                                 CVFD1   RANKS




             25-A - Department Chief       25-B- Deputy Chief        25-C  Assistant Chief                             

               CAPT - Captain                 LT - Lieutenant          FOR - Foreman  

               

                  ENG - Engineer          FF - Firefighter         Prob- Probationary Member   

                                                                                       



​Exempt Firefighters


     Walter Brown            Louis Kish                John Melnyk            Russell Pfeiffer
     Casimiro Calvo          Walter Klinger, Sr.      Anthony Mento        Charles Sicora
     Edmund Jenkins        Roland Lemire           Nicholas Pagano      John Taylor
     John Kerekes, Sr.       Anthony Lupo             John Pancza           Peter Prezlock
     Harry Sicora             Thomas Del Casle       Michael Del Casle    Nicholas G. Sansone
     Lorentz Hinrichsen    Richard Miller            Arthur Lattanzio     Albert G. Bessenyei
     Alfred R. Pinnella      Robert J. Kelly            Vincent Calvo          William Calvo
     John L. Kish             Vito R. Sansone          Charles Filkhazi       Raymond J. Terelmes
     Angelo Rossi             Anthony Mento, Jr.       Sabatina Rossi        Anthony Natereli
     Columbus F. Lupo      Peter Bascelli            Charles Smith         Harold W. Andrews
     Stanley A. Bell, Sr.     Willard Yager              Robert E. Arnold     J. H. Thompson
     Herman E. Calvo       Robert Eichen             Joihn Rowland       Frank Inzano
     Richard R. Ries        Louis Agg, Jr.               Pat Salamone         Vincent J. Inzano
     George A. Caspers      Vincent E. Leppert       Bernard P. Greene   Alfred R. Pinnella Jr.
     Roy Mondi               Michael Baskakow        James Shulas          James B. Greene
     Robert S. Amos         Michael J. Toth            Lewis J. Pinnella     Joseph Lupo
     Tom Hannan           Elizabeth Diaz             Glenzell L. Baker     Christopher Calvo
     Angel Natal             Victor Asturias